East Anglian Whippet Club – Champ Show Julio 2013

Machos  

Juez: Roz Holland

MPD
1st and RBPIS 114 PALMIK LIVE TO TELL
2nd – 39 VEREDON VANILLA SUNRISE
3rd – 221 VEREDON SILENT VALENTINE
4th – 263 SHALFLEET SIMPLY ROYAL
5th – 226 DALCHENNA SAMUEL WHISKERS

PUPPY DOG
1st – 114 PALMIK LIVE TO TELL
2nd – 153 RAILFIELD RAINICON IN YIALOUSA
3rd – 60 TRIKEN CAN’T STOP DREAMING
4th – 68 RAILFIELD RAINIMAGE WITH TUMBLERS
5th – 219 TARWARD ELRIC AMONG BROARLEY

JUNIOR DOG
1st – 252 PASHARIF PLAYBOY OF THE WEST
2nd – 209 JZAN ZIZACHARMER FOR DOOBYAVE
3rd – 81 OSTERFEN EMINEM
4th DANLUKE DIAMOND IN THE RUFF
5th – 70 SHEOL ROCK A BILLY AVEC SUEVE

YEARLING DOG
1st and RDCC – 159 SUPETA’S BREAKING DAWN
2nd – 142 SHIROTAE SPRING PROMISE AT OUSEBANK
3rd – 127 LELAPS EXPELLIARMUS
4th – 30 NICHRISAR MIDNIGHT RAIDER
5th – 125 LELAPS LUMOS MAXIMA

NOVICE DOG
1st – 59 TRIKEN NEVER STOP DREAMING
2nd – 58 CREME ANGLAISE’S URBAN DANCER FOR LITTLEBRITON (Imp Nld)
3rd – 63 DEMERLAY NIGHT FEVER
4th – 245 ROWANGARTH WIND OF CHANGE BY FLETCHGATE
5th – 234 BARMOLL BLIZARD

GRADUATE DOG
1st – 200 GLANTAM SHOOTING STAR
2nd – 222 NEVEDITH WOOFA WIZARD OF VEREDON
3rd – 142 Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank
4th – 208 NATTAH IN SYNC WITH OXANA JW
5th – 180 ASHVILLEBUR ROYAL COMMAND AMOUNG SILKDANCE

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st – 113 BECSCOTT LESSONS DREAMER OF JASARAT
2nd – 210 RUBY RASCAL REFLECTION AT YANTABELLA
3rd – 116 PENBRIAR CORRULEAM STAR
4th – 50 NiIGHTSHADE SAPPHIRE FOR CHOSOVI

MID LIMIT DOG
1st – 122 CITYCROFT NEVER FORGET
2nd – 117 COLLOONEY TRICKY DICKY JW ShCM
3rd – 88 CHASEOVER BET YOU DARE
4th – 173 PENCLEAVE PASS GO
5th – 48 WAYHEAD CELLINI FOR CHOSOVI JW

LIMIT DOG
1st – 12 COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA
2nd – 198 CHAPLEIGH ASELLUS BOREALIS
3rd – 149 BARMOLL BILLY ELLIOTT
4th – 54 COLLOONEY BILLY THE WHIZZ JW
5th – 135 BLUE SPRINGS GEOFFREY [ATC AM00846FRA]

OPEN DOG
1st and DCC and RBIS 179 DEMERLAY REGAL RENOWN AT BROCKFIELD JW
2nd – 259 CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD
3rd – 197 CH WILLINGWISP STAR TROOPER
4th – 265 CH ARDENCOTE WHAT A CRACKER
5th – 160 CH SUPETA’S RAZZALICIOUS JW

VETRAN  7-9yrs
1st and BVIS  145 CH COLLOONEY MOCHACCHINO
2nd – 199 CH JUNERIC MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF
3rd – 164 JARMANE DUSKY TWILIGHT BLUE
4th – 69 CH BECSCOTT DESIGN DREAMER AVEC SUEVE
5th – 185 WATCHWOOD ARAGON

VETRAN 10+yrs
1st 75  JARMANE TOOT THE FLUTE FOR SHULEAH
2nd 233 KHABARAY MATTESSE

R/ACING OR LURE COURSING DOG
1st – 193 MOONLAKE MORGAN
2nd – 48 WAYHEAD CELLINI FOR CHOSOVI JW
3rd – 163 JARMANE BLUE TOPAZ
4th –  75 JARMANE TOOT THE FLUTE FOR SHULEAH
5th – 181 WHISTERFIELD JACK BE NIMBLE AMONG SILKDANCE JW

Hembras

Juez: Cathie Brown

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st – 23 JANIBELLE AMERTRINE
2nd – 26 CYANGRANGE GIOCOMO DELFINO
3rd – 18 BLANDINGS FLORENTINE
4th – 103 PALMIK CRAZY FOR YOU
5th – 227 BRUNTSFIELD BEATNIK

PUPPY BITCH
1st and BPIS 196 TARWARD WILLOW
2nd – 124 RAILFIELD IT’S RAINING OVER CITYCROFT
3rd – 188 ZORADEN CARAMEL LATTE
4th – 1 INGLEMARCH ICE CRYSTAL
5th – 61 TRIKEN DREAMS COME TRUE

JUNIOR BITCH
1st – 123 CITYCROFT SUPANOVA JW
2nd – 80 OSTERFEN MACY GRAY
3rd – 130 MOLVINE ZOE
4th – 184 JODANA AVOCA
5th – 158 APRIL SHOWERS AT CROSSCOP

 YEARLING BITCH
1st – 161 SUPETA’S ECLIPSE JE ShCM
2nd – 260 SHALFLEET SUGAR FROSTING JW
3rd – 170 WHEELSPIN PLEASANT FLY
4th – 25 CYANGRANGE WHITE CHANTILLY
5th – 79 SUFEINA STAR OF ANGELS

NOVICE BITCH
1st – 196 TARWARD WILLOW
2nd – 124 RAILFIELD ITS RAINING OVER CITYCROFT
3rd – 130 MOLVINE ZOE
4th – 248 WINDFLY OVER THE RAINBOW
5th – 26 CYANGRANGE GIOCOMO DELFINO

GRADUATE BITCH
1st – 150 BARMOLL BARONESS
2nd – 100 KNOXHILL SNOWY MORNING
3rd – 174 PENCLEAVE PLAY THE GAME
4th – 19 BLANDINGS IVORY MADONNA
5th – 229 TANGO TIME OF BRUNTSFIELD

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st – 15 MARLEBEN MYRACLE MOONBEAM OVER BECSCOTT
2nd – 100 KNOXHILLl SNOWY MORNING
3rd – 64 DEMERLAY BLACK COFFEE
4th – 138 CEDARRIDGE FAR AHEAD
5th – 119 DANLUKE DICKY BIRD

MID LIMIT BITCH
1st – 207 DEMERLAY REGRETTE RIEN OF SEJODA JW
2nd – 156 COLLOONEY SLACK ALICE AT CROSSCOP
3rd – 167 SPYANFLY SHAKE IT ON DOWN
4th – 55 MILLWOLD MULLING IT OVER JW
5th – 43 REARSBYLEA MIDNIGHT ROSE

LIMIT BITCH
1st, BCC and BIS 13 COLLOONEY RAVISHING RITA OF MULRANNY JW
2nd RBCC and Best R/C in Show 194 MOONLAKE MAZDA
3rd – 126 SELINKO BLUE OPAL AT LELAPS
4th – 72 SUEVE FASHION DESIGNER
5th – 120 DAINTY DOLLIE

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES 

Juez: SARAH D MEAKIN (OAKBARK)

SPECIAL JUNIOR AWARD DOG/BITCH
1st – 196 Tarward Willow
2nd – 153 Railfield Rainicon In Yialousa
3rd – 114 Palmik Live to Tell
4th – 51 Pasharif Play It Again

SPECIAL OPEN AWARD DOG/BITCH
1st – 67 Railfield Rainhat
2nd – 161 Supeta’s Eclipse Je ShCM
3rd – 198 Chapleigh Asellus Borealis
4th – 154 Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa JW
5th – 149 Barmoll Billy Elliott

SPECIAL CHAMPION AWARD DOG/BITCH 10 entries.
1st – 259 Ch Shalfleet Simply A Lord
2nd 197 Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
3rd 3 Ch Triken Timeless Star JW
4th – 244 Ch Fletchgate Star Walker ShCM
5th – 162 Ch Supeta’s Bootilicious Babe ShCM

JUNIOR HANDLING  6 – 11 YEARS
1st 48 Ethan Lubin – age 6

12 – 16 YEARS
1st and BJH 156 Charley Donaldson – age 16

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Salir /  Cambiar )

Google photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google. Salir /  Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Salir /  Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Salir /  Cambiar )

Conectando a %s